House Allotment Section

(मकान आवंटन अनुभाग)

Phone No (दूरभाष नं):- 0172-2755505

Email Id (ईमेल):- estate2houseallotment@gmail.com

A.  Forms relating to Estate Branch-II             

Sr. No.
Subject
1.

 House Rent Allowance    

 

DOWNLOAD HERE

Circular regarding HRA

2.

 Retention of House 

DOWNLOAD HERE
3.

 Change of House

DOWNLOAD HERE

4.
 Transfer of House

DOWNLOAD HERE

5.

 Final Dues 

DOWNLOAD HERE

B.  Residential Rules/SOPs/Eligibilty Criteria/Minutes of meetings

I        

Allotment of Residence Rules.

Ammendment in House Allotment Rules for Fresh Allotment/Change of House (I)

Ammendment in House Allotment Rules for Fresh Allotment/Change of House (II)

Ammendment in Rule-9(2) (V).

 II

Standard Operating Procedure(SOP) of the Institute.

 III

Eligibility Criteria for Allotment of Various Type of Institute Houses.

 IV

Minutes of Sub-Committee meeting dated 28.07.2021.

Minutes of HAC meeting dated 13.08.2021.

Minutes of HAC meeting dated 25.08.2021.

Minutes of Sub-Committee meeting dated 30.10.2021.

Minutes of HAC meeting dated 17.12.2021.

Minutes of HAC meeting dated 29.09.2022.

Minutes of HAC meeting dated 26.10.2022.

Note:- 

       It is informed to all the employees (Faculty/Non-Faculty) of this Institute whose name stands in the Priority list of any type of house that whenever there is change in their eligibility in case of upgradation of Pay Scale on account of MACP or Promotion, then the same is required to be informed to the Estate Branch (House Allotment) immediately, failing which in future, if it is found that the allotment made to any employee is not according to his/her eligiblity, then the said house is liable to be cancelled and further, action as deemed fit by the Competent Authority will be taken against the concerned employee as per House Allotment Rules of this Institute. 

 

        In addition to it, the employees are also required to inform any change in their Designation, place of duty and contact details etc. at the earliest for the record of this branch. 


 

C. FINAL PRIORITY LISTS FOR THE YEAR 2022-23

Sr. No.
Type
1.

TYPE XIV HOUSES

DOWNLOAD HERE

2.

TYPE XIII/I HOUSES

DOWNLOAD HERE
3.

TYPE XII/II HOUSES

DOWNLOAD HERE

4.

TYPE XI/III (GEN. QUOTA)

DOWNLOAD HERE

5.

TYPE XI/III (NSG. QUOTA)

DOWNLOAD HERE

6.

TYPE X/IV

DOWNLOAD HERE

7.

TYPE IX HOUSES

DOWNLOAD HERE

8.

TEACHER FLAT HOUSES

DOWNLOAD HERE

9.

TYPE VIII/V HOUSES

DOWNLOAD HERE

10.

TYPE VII HOUSES

DOWNLOAD HERE

11.

TYPE VI HOUSES

DOWNLOAD HERE

D. Corrigendum/Circular/Notices/Options for Allotment(Fresh/Change)

221.
Office order of members is constituted to examine the provision of 4% reservation to Divyang Employees in the House Allotment dt 18.11.2022.
220.
Option for allotment of Type-I/C houses, Sector-12 dated 17.11.2022
219.
Office order of various types of houses for Sector- 12 & 24 dated 12.11.2022
218.
Meeting notice of Sub-Committee to examine the eligibility of Disability of Dependents of the employees for house allotment will be held on 28.10.2022.
217.
Office order of H. No. 35-A/II, Sec- 12, Chd is temporary allotted to Smt. Rajwinder Kaur, SAA, Virolog dated 20.10.2022.
216.

Option for allotment of Type- X/IV houses, Sector- 12/24, Chandigarh dated 12.10.2022

Option for allotment of Type- XII/II houses, Sector- 12, Chandigarh dated 12.10.2022

Reg. inviting applications for the allotment of H. No. 5508/2, Cat-II, MHC, Manimajra to the Non-faculty members of the Institute dated 12.10.2022.

Option for allotment of Type- III/XI houses, Sec- 12 dated 13.10.2022

Option for allotment of Type-13JEF/13JC/I houses, Sec-12/24 dated 14.10.2022

Addendum to office order No. 1293 dated 14.10.2022 regarding option for allotment of Type- 13JEF/13JC/I, Sec- 12/24, Chd dated 17.10.2022.

Option for allotment of type-VII houses dated 11.10.2022

215.

 

Office order of various types of houses for Sector- 12 & 24 dated 09.09.2022

Temporaily alloment order of H. No. 59, Type- VI, Sector- 24, Chandigarh dated 08.09.2022

Alloment order of H. No. 1144 (GF), Type- 12JEF, Sector- 24, Chandigarh dated 09.09.2022

214.

Office order of option withdrawn of Type- 13JEF/13JC/I dated 09.09.2022.

213.

Option for allotment of Type- VII house, Sec- 24, Chandigarh dated 25.07.2022.

Option for allotment of Type- VI house, Sec- 24, Chandigarh dated 25.07.2022.

Option for allotment of Type- V house, Sec- 24, Chandigarh dated 25.07.2022.

Option for allotment of Type- IX house, Sec- 24, Chandigarh dated 25.07.2022.

Option for allotment of Type- 13JEF/13JC/I houses, Sec- 12/24, Chandigarh dated 26.07.2022.

Option for allotment of Type-II/12JEF, Sec- 12/24, Chandigarh dated 26.07.2022.

Option for allotment of Type-14JEF houses, Sec-24, Chandigarh dated 26.07.2022.

Option for allotment of Type-X houses, Sec- 24, Chandigarh dated 26.07.2022.

Option for allotment of houses of Type- 11JD(Gen.), Sec- 24, Chandigarh dated 26.07.2022.

Option for change of H. No. 5, Type- HSQ, Sector- 12, Chandigarh dated 03.08.2022.

 

212.

Uploading of Final Priority List for the year 2022-23 (Faculty/Non-Faculty) on the website of the Institute dated 13.07.2022.

211.

Office order of H. No. 124-B, Type- V, Sector- 24, Chandigarh to Dr. Anurag Snehi Ramavat dt 11.07.2022.

Shifting to flat no. 127-B/V, Sec- 24 and vacation of flat no. 4/Teacher flat , Sec- 12 dt 07.07.2022.

210.
Office order of sub-committee of members are constituted to examine the eligibility of disabilit dt 04.07.2022.
209.
Allotment order of H. No. 98, Type- VII, Sec-24 dt 28.06.2022.
208.
Regarding extension in possession time of allotted house dt 21.06.2022.
207.

Office order reg. debarred for one year (HAC decision) dt 21.06.2022.

Cancellation of allotment of Govt. residential accommodation of this Institute due to non-occupation dt 21.06.2022.

207.

Request for extension of date for occupation of H. No. 128-B, Type- V, Sector- 24, Chd dt 13.06.2022.

Allotment order of H. No. 55, Type- VII, Sector- 24, Chd to Dr. Manish Rathi, Prof., Nephrology dt 10.06.2022.

Extension of time to occupy allotted house dated 13.06.2022.

206.
Office order reg. extension in possession of house dt 08.06.2022.
205.
Office Order for cancellation of various types of houses dated 08.06.2022.
204.
Office order of allotment to Dr. Anurag Snehi dated 07.06.2022.
203.
House Allotment order of Director, PGIMER, Chandigarh dated 27.05.2022.
202.
Office order for allotment of various types of houses in Sector- 12 & 24 dated 21.05.2022.
201.
Office order for allotment of Type- VI houses in Sector- 24 dated 12.05.2022.
200.
Office order of sub-committee of the members is re-consituted to examine the eligibility of disability dated 06.05.2022.

199.

Option for allotment of Type-13JEF houses, Sector-24, Chandigarh dated 02.05.2022.

198.

Option for allotment of Type-VI houses, Sector- 24, Chandigarh dated 16.04.2022.

197.

To prepare software likewise e-awas system operated by Chandigarh Administration to complete digitalizes the process of house allotment dated 05.04.2022.

196.

Office order regarding cancellation of H. No. 20, Type- 13JE, Sec-12  dated 05.04.2022.

195.

Office order regarding allotment & change of various types of houses in Sector- 12 & 24 dated 01.04.2022.

194.

Options for change of house in Type- IV (FF/TF to FF) houses in Sector- 12 dated 25.03.2022.

Options for fresh allotment of Type- IX houses in Sector- 24 dated 24.03.2022.

Options for fresh allotment of Type- V houses in Sector- 24 dated 24.03.2022.

Options for fresh allotment of Type- VII houses in Sector- 24 dated 24.03.2022.

Options for Type- VI houses in Sector- 24 dated 24.03.2022.

193.

Temporary allotment is cancelled to Dr. Rakesh Sehgal, Prof & Head, Deptt of Parasitology dated 19.03.2022.

192.

To illegal constrcution done by employees, be added in the checklist of fitness report to be sent by Engg deptt to Estate Branch-II.

Office order of applying NOC for Govt. Accommodation in other Institute.

Office order of sub-committee of members are constituted to examine the eligibility of disability.

To prepare software likewise e-awas system operated by Chandigarh Administration to complete digitalizes the process of House Allotment.

191.
Temporary allotment to Dr. Rakesh Sehgal, Prof & Head, Deptt of Parasitology dated 24.02.2022.
190.
Option for fresh allotment of H. No. 3283-A, Type- 11JD, Sector- 24, Chandigarh dated 25.02.2022.
189.
Allotment of various types (Type- X/IV, XI/III, II) of houses in Sector- 12 & 24 dated 14.02.2022.
188.
Option for various types (Type- 14JEF, XIII/I, III Common Pool ) of houses in Sector- 12 & 24
187.
Meeting Notice on 11.02.2022 on 12 Noon regarding eligibility criteria for allotment.
186.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- IX house, Sector- 24, Chandigarh dated 31.01.2022.
185.
Circular regarding option for allotment of F-Block houses, Sector- 12, Chandigarh to the faculty members of the Institute dated 31.01.2022.
184.
Circular regarding revision of rates of standard Licence Fee for residential accommodation dt 21.01.2022.
183.
Application for renovation of House No. 3255, Type- IX, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
182.
Allotment order of Category-I (Manimajra) dt 15.01.2022.
181.
Office order of cancellation Sec-12, Chandigarh dt 13.01.2022 & 15.01.2022.
180.
Option for Change/Fresh allotment of Type-II houses in Sec-12, Chandigarh dt 11.01.2022.
179.

Office order of cancellation dated 06.01.2022

Office order of cancellation dated 29.12.2021

Office order of cancellation dated 30.12.2021

178.
Office order to the Estate Branch I & II for shifting in H. No. 4/HSQ, Sec- 12, Chd on temporary  basis for use as office space till the renovation.
177.
Office order regarding priority list/fitness report/fitness criteria/Procedure of online process of house allotment/eligiblity criteria.
176.
Office order of H. No. 57/VI, Sec- 24 is allotted to Dr. Ritambhra Nada Duseja dt 15.12.2021.
175.
House allotment and possession (H. No. 101/VII, Sec- 24)- Request for extension dt 11.12.2021.
174.
Request for change of allotted H. No. 202-B/V, Sec- 24, Chd due to his son illness as a special case dt 26.11.2021.
173.
Allotment orders dated 16.11.2021 of various types of houses in Sec-12/24, Chandigarh.
172.

Option for allotment of Type-III/11JD/11H houses (General Pool), Sec-12/24, Chandigarh dt 13.11.2021

Option for allotment of Type-III houses (Common Pool), Sec-12, Chandigarh dt 13.11.2021.

Option for allotment of Type-III houses (Nursing Pool), Sec-12, Chandigarh dt 13.11.2021.

Option for allotment of Type-II houses (TF/FF to GF), Sec-12, Chandigarh dt 13.11.2021.

171.
Option for allotment of type-X/IV houses, Sec-12/24, Chandigarh.
170.
Allotment order dated 03.11.2021
169.
Allotment orders dated 01.11.2021 of various types of houses 
168.
Regarding permission to shift to H. No. 1031, Type- VI, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
167.
Office order of allotment to Smt. Renu Tyagi dt 28.10.2021.
166.

Office order of cancellation dated 28.10.2021.

165.
Option/Consent of H. No. 2(GF) & 36(GF), Type- II, Sector- 12, Chandigarh under Out of turn allotment on Medical Ground.
164.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- VI, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
163.

Option for allotment of Type- II, Sector- 12, Chandigarh.

Option for allotment of Type- 13JEF/I/C, Sector- 12/24, Chandigarh.

Option for allotment of Type- 14JEF, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.

162.
Regarding inviting application for the allotment of H. No. 5128/2, 5128/3, Category-I, Modern Housing Complex, Manimajra to the faculty members of the Institute dt 08.10.2021.
161.
Regarding inviting application for the allotment of H. No. 5128/2, 5128/3, Category-I, Modern Housing Complex, Manimajra to the faculty members of the Institute dt 08.10.2021.
160.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- IX houses in Sec- 24, chd dt 08.10.2021.
159.
Options of fresh allotment & change of house for faculty (VI, VIII, V, TF) dated 08.10.2021
158.
Allotment order of H. No. 201, Type- V, Sector- 24, Chd to Dr. Manphool Singhal dated 07.10.2021.
157.
Office order of temporary allotment of H. No. 1036, Type- VI, Sector- 24, Chd  to Dr. Rakesh Sehgal dated 06.10.2021.
156.
Allotment of House No. 1029, Type- VI, Sector- 24, Chandigarh dated 04.10.2021.
155.
Allotment of House No. 127, Type- V, Sector- 24, Chandigarh dated 04.10.2021.
154.
Request for the renovation of the Type-IX house dt 09.08.2021 (Sh. Gaurav Trivedi) order dated 28.09.2021-->
153.
Office order of cancellation dated 28.09.2021.
152.
Office order of H. No. 22/Teacher Flat, Sec- 12 allotted to Dr. Jasmeet Kaur is hereby cancelled on her request dated 04.09.2021.
151.
Office order of H. No. 58/VI, Sec- 24, Chd is transferred to Dr. S. Radhika, Prof & Head, Cyotology dated 02.09.2021.
150.

Office order of H. No. 127/B, Sec- 24, Chd allotted to Dr. Divya Dahiya is hereby cancelled on her request dated 02.09.2021

149.
Office order of various types of houses in Sector-12 & 24, Chandigarh dated 09.08.2021.
148.
Office order of H. No. 60, Type- VI, Sector- 24, Chandigarh is transferred to Prof. Sushmita Ghoshal Chakrabarti.
147.
Option call for out of turn (Med. ground) & change of houses in Type-XIII/I/C/B-II, III/11H(Gen.) & H. No. 3284-A/11JD, Sec-24, Chd
146.
Option for various types of houses in Type- XIII & 11H, Sector- 12/24, Chandigarh.
145.
Option for various types of houses in Type- I/XIII & X/IV & II, Sector- 12/24, Chandigarh.
144.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- V houses, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
143.
Re-submission of option for fresh allotment of Type-VI houses, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
142.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- IX houses, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
141.
Circular for inviting applications for the allotment of H. No. 5498/2, Cat-II, MHC, Manimajra to the Non-Faculty members of the Institute.
140.
Option for change of house (TF/FF to GF) i.e, H. No. 3042/14JEF, Sec-24, Chd dt 28.06.2021.
139.
Option for change of Type- 13JEF houses (TF to GF), Sec-24, Chd dt 28.06.2021.
138.
Option for change of Type-13JEF houses (FF to FF), Sec- 24, Chd dt 28.06.2021.
137.
Option for change of house (FF to FF)/14JEF, Sec- 24, Chd dt 28.06.2021.
136.
Option for change of Type- 11JD house (FF to GF), Sec- 24, Chd dt 28.06.2021.
135.
Option for change of Type- 12JEF houses (TF/FF to GF), Sec- 24, Chd dt 28.06.2021.
134.
Option for fresh allotment of Teacher flat houses, Sec- 12, Chd dt 26.06.2021.
133.
Option for fresh allotment of H. No. 1029/VI, Sec- 24, Chd dt 26.06.2021.
132.
Office order # 32/IV which was allotted to Smt. Beena Rani is cancelled on her request dt 17.06.2021.
131.
Office order # 28/IV which was allotted to Smt. Seema is cancelled on her request dt 17.06.2021.
130.
Office order # 39/IV which was allotted to Smt. Kiran Bala is cancelled on her request dt 17.06.2021.
129.
Office order # 1056/13JEF which was allotted to Sh. Raj Pal is cancelled on his request.
128.
Office order of # 37/IV, Sec- 12 is allotted to Smt. Vimaljeet Kaur, SNO, APC ward.
127.
Office order for debarred for one year for further allotment to Smt. Deepo, SNO, ATC OPD.
126.
Office order # 63/I which was allotted to Sh. Man Singh Bhandari is cancelled on his request.
125.
Office order # 1140/12JEF which was allotted to Smt. Simmi Rani is cancelled on her request.
124.
Regarding vacation of H. No. 11 (GF), Type- 11H, Sector- 12, Chandigarh.
123.
Allotment order of various types of houses in Sector 12 & 24, dt 06.05.2021.
122.
Option/Consent of H. No. 37, 38 & 6 (GF), Type- IV, Sector- 12, Chandigarh.
121.
Option for fresh allotment of H. No. 127, Type-V, Sec- 24, Chandigarh.
120.
Office order of officials who are debarred for one year for further allotment.
119.
Option for Change of Type- 11JD house (TF/FF to GF), Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
118.
Option for Change of Type- 11JD house (FF to GF), Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
117.
Option for fresh allotment of H. No. 3055 (GF), Type- 14JEF, Sec- 24, Chandigarh.
116.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- II, Sector- 12, Chandigarh.
115.
Office order of transferred of H. No. 22-A, Type- II, Sector- 12, Chandigarh.
114.
Office order for allotment of Type-V & VII houses,Sector-24, Chandigarh.
113.

Option for change of House Type-X, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.

112.
Office order of cancellation of H. No. 14, Type- III, Sector- 12, Chandigarh.
111.
Option for Change of Type- III houses (TF to GF), Sector- 12, Chandigarh.
110.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- III (Gen. Quota) house in Sector- 12, Chandigarh.
109.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- VI in Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
108.
Option/Consent of H. No. 123-A, Type-V house in Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
107.
Option of Change of house in Type-XIII houses, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
106.
Option of fresh allotment of Type-XIII houses, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
105.
Office Order of fresh allotment of various types of houses, Sector- 12 & 24, Chandigarh.
104.
Office order of fresh allotment of Type I/NFH/13JEF in Sector- 12, Chandigarh.
103.
Office Order of fresh allotment of Type-III (Nsg.) house, Sector- 12, Chandigarh.
102.
Office order of employees have not given any information in the available houses in Type-III
101.
Office order of employees have not given any information in the available houses in Type-III (New Pool)
100.
Office order of fresh allotment of Type III, Sector- 12, Chandigarh.
99.
Option for fresh allotment of Type-III (Nsg.) house, Sector- 12, Chandigarh.
98.
Office order of employees have not given any information in the available houses in Type-III (Nsg.)
97.
Option/Consent of H. No. 127, Type- V, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
96.
Option call for fresh allotment of Type- V houses, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
95.
Office order of to charge the rent under proviso 19 i.e twice the standard rent under 45-A from the retiring employees.
94. Regarding inviting application for the allotment of H. No. 5128/2, 5128/3 & 5170/3, Category-I, Modern Housing Complex, Manimajra to the faculty members of the Institute.
93. Option for fresh allotment of Type- II houses in Sec- 12, Chd.
92. Option for fresh allotment of Type- III houses in Sec- 12, Chd.
91. Option call for Change of Type- III (TF to FF) house, Sec-12, Chd.
90.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- I/NFH/13JEF houses in Sec- 12, Chd.
89.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- III (Nsg.) houses in Sec- 12, Chd.
88.
Office order of change of houses (FF to FF) in Type- 13JEF, Sec-12, Chd.
87.
Office order of fresh allotment in Type- IX, Sec-24, Chd.
86.
Office order of change of houses (TF to GF) in Type- II, Sec-12, Chd.
85.
Office order of H. No. 3, Type- III, Sec-12, Chd is allotted to Sh. Vikas Malik.
84.
Office order of change of houses (TF to GF) in Type- IV, Sec-12, Chd.
83.
Office order of H. No. 65, Type- III (New Common Pool), Sec-12, Chd is allotted to Smt. Sameen Akhter.
82.
Office order of change of houses (TF to GF & FF to FF) in Type-I/NFH, Sec-12, Chd.
81.
Temporary allotment of H. No. 11, Type- 11H, Sec- 12, Chd is allotted to Smt. Samrat Pal Kaur.
80.
Option/Consent of H. No. 163(FF), Type- I, SEc-12, Chd.
79.
Option for change of H. No.3055(GF), Type- 14JEF, Sec-24, Chd.
78.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- 14JEF houses in Sec- 24, Chd.
77.
Option call for fresh allotment of Type- IV houses, Sec-12, Chd.
76.
Option call for Change of Type- IV house (TF/FF to FF)), Sec-12, Chd.
75.
Option/Consent call for change of house from (TF/FF to GF), Type-II/12H, Sec-12, Chd
74.
Option/Consent call for change of H.No. 18, Type-IV, Sec-12, Chd
73. Office order of allotment of Sh. Vijay Kumar, A.E in Type- IV, Sector- 12, Chd
72. Office order of allotment to Dr. Kusum Sharma, Prof. in Type-VII, Sector- 24, Chd
71. Office order of cancellation of H. No. 14, Teacher Flat, Sec-12, Chandigarh
70. Option for fresh allotment of Type- VI house in Sector- 24, Chandigarh
69. fresh allotment of Type-VI houses in Sector- 24, Chandigarh
68. Option/Consent of H. No. 8(FF), Type- NFH, Sec-12, Chandigarh
67. Option for change of house (FF to FF), Type- 13JEF, Sec-24, Chandigarh
66. Application for inclusion of name in the PRIORITY LIST-2021 (For Non Faculty)
65. Application for inclusion of name in the PRIORITY LIST-2021 (For Faculty)
64. Option for change of house (TF to GF), Type- II, Sec- 12, Chandigarh.
63. Option for fresh allotment of Type-IX houses, Sec 24, Chandigarh.
62. Option for change of house no. 63(GF), Type- I, Sec 12, Chandigarh.
61. Option for change of house (TF to GF), Type-IV, Sec 12, Chandigarh.
60. Option for change of house (TF to GF), Type-III, Sec 12, Chandigarh.
59. Sub-Committee Constitue for various types of houses in Sec 12 & 24, Chd
58. Fresh allotment & Change of house of Type- 13JEF houses in Sector-12, Chd.
57. Office order reg. H. No. 1097, Type- 13JEF, Sec 24, Chd. (Sh. Naresh Kumar)
56. Office order of allotment to Smt. Laviza, Sr. Nursing Officer.
55. Fresh allotment & Change of house of Type- II/12JEF houses in Sec-12/24, Chd.
54. Office order of allotment for Type- 9M houses in Sector-24, Chd.
53. Fresh allotment of Type- III (New Common Pool) houses in Sector-12, Chd.
52. Fresh allotment of Type- VII houses in Sector-24, Chd.
51. Fresh allotment of Type- 14JEF houses in Sector-24, Chandigarh.
50. Fresh allotment & Change of house of Teacher Flats houses in Sector-12, Chd.
49. Fresh allotment of Type- 11JD houses in Sector-24, Chandigarh.
48. Fresh allotment of Type- V houses in Sector-24, Chandigarh.
47.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- VI in Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
46. Option for fresh allotment of Type- III (New Common Pool) houses, Sec- 12, Chd.
45. Option for fresh allotment of Type-VII houses, Sector-24, Chandigarh
44.
Option for fresh allotment of Type-III (New Common Pool), Sec-12, Chandigarh
43. Cancellation orders of various types of houses in Sector- 12 & 24, Chandigarh.
42. Corrigendum w.r.t. Priority List of Type-VI houses.
41.
Allotment of H. No. 3068-A, T-14JEF, Sec- 24, Chd is allotted to Ms. Rozy, S/A 
40.
Option for change of house (FF to FF) in Type-13JEF, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
39.
Option for fresh allotment in Type-V in Sector-24, Chandigarh.
38.
Option for fresh allotment & Change of houses in Teacher Flat in Sec-12, Chd
37.
Option for fresh allotment & Change of houses in Type-13JEF/I, Sec-12, Chd
36.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- II/12JEF houses in Sector-12/24, Chd.
35.
Option for fresh allotment of Type-11JD houses in Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
34.
Option for fresh allotment of Type-14JEF houses, Sector-24, Chandigarh
33.
Allotment of H. No. 59, Type - VI, Sector -24, Chandigarh.
32.
Cancellation orders of various types of houses in Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
31.
Circular reg. finalization of "No Dues" w.r.t. retired employees of this Institute 
30.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- III (Nsg. Quota) in Sector- 12, Chandigarh.
29.
Fresh allotment of Type-VI houses in Sector-24, Chandigarh.
28.
Option for change of house in Type-I, Sector- 12, Chandigarh
27.
Option for change of house in Type- 11JD, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
25.
Option for fresh allotment of Type-14JEF houses in Sector-24, Chandigarh.
26.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- II houses in Sector-12, Chandigarh.
24.
Fresh allotment of Type- XIII/I in Sector- 12 & 24, Chandigarh.
23.
Fresh allotment of Type- II houses in Sector-12, Chandigarh.
22.
Fresh allotment of Type- 14JEF houses in Sector-24, Chandigarh.
21.
Allotment of Type- 11JD, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
20.
Allotment of Type -XIII change of houses from TF to GF, Sector- 12, Chd 
19.
Allotment of H. No. 2 (Ground Floor), Type -11H, Sec-12, Chandigarh.
18.
Option for fresh allotment of Type- VII, Sector-24, Chandigarh
17.
Option for fresh allotment of Type-VI houses, Sector- 24, Chandigarh.
16.
Option for fresh allotment of Type-V house, Sec-24, Chandigarh.
15. Option for change of House (Top to Ground Floor), T-12JEF, Sec-24, Chd. 

14.

Corrigendum in the Priority list of Type- VIII/V houses for the year 2020-2021.
13. Office order dated 10.07.2020 reg. allotment, cancellation of options and Priority list.
12. Circular regarding Allotment of Residential accommodation for the re-employed faculty of the Institute after their superannuation
11.
Office Order to implement the House Building Advance Rules (HBA) 2017 in respect of employees of PGIMER, Chandigarh
10. Office Order for allotment of F-Block Houses in Sector 12, Chandigarh
9.
Office order of allotment of House No.5, Teacher flat, Sector-12, Chandigarh
8.
Office order of allotment of H. No. 100, Type- VII, Sec 24 & H. No. 5, TF, Sec 12, Chd
7.

Circular regarding revision of rates of standard Licence Fee for residential accommodation.

6.
Circular regarding No Dues of Employees who have either retired or resigned
5.
WAITING LIST OF OUT OF TURN CASES (UNDER 5% QUOTA) RECOMMENDED FOR ALLOTMENT OF HOUSE BY THE H.A.C.
4.
Waiting list of out of turn cases (Under 5% Quota) Ref. No.PGI/Estate-II/2018/15 Dated:-04.01.2018
3. Office order Dated 23-06-12
2.
Office order Dated 04-03-14 Regarding Period of Retention of General Pool Accomodation on Retirement of allottees
1.

Office order Dated 17-03-16