Directory of the Departments and contact numbers

Name of the DepartmentHead of Department Contact No.
AnaesthesiaProf. G. D. Puri275-6509
AnatomyProf. Daisy Sahni275-5201
BiochemistryProf. Sadhna Sharma275-5180
BiophysicsDr. Shalmoli Bhattacharyya275-5251
BiostatisticsProf. R. Sehgal275-6854
CardiologyDr. Yashpal Sharma275-6515, 6513
Cardiovascular & Thoracic SurgeryProf. Shyam K. Singh Thingnum275-6553
Community MedicineProf. Rajesh Kumar275-5216
Cytology & Gynaecological PathologyProf. Arvind Rajwanshi275-5116, 5117
Dermatology Venereology LeprologyProf. Sanjeev Handa275-6564
DietiticsMrs. Sunita Malhotra275-6044
EndocrinologyProf. Anil Bhansali275-6583
Experimental Medicine & BiotechnologyProf. Deepak Kaul275- 5228
Forensic MedicineProf. Dalbir Singh275-5206
GastroenterologyDr. B. R. Thapa275-6607
General SurgeryProf. Gurpreet Singh275-6636
HematologyProf. Neelam Varma275-5125
HepatologyProf. Y. K. Chawla275-6344
HistopathologyProf. Rakesh K. Vashishta275-5136
Hospital AdministrationProf. A. K. Gupta275-6666
ImmunopathologyProf. Ranjana W Minz275-5191, 5193
Internal MedicineProf. Subhash Varma275-6671
Medical MicrobiologyProf. Arunaloke Chakrabarti275-5155
Medical ParasitologyProf. Rakesh Sehgal275-5168
National Institute Of Nursing EducationDr. (Mrs.) Sandhya Ghai275-5257
NephrologyProf. K. L. Gupta275-6732
NephrologyProf. K. L. Gupta275-6732
NeurologyProf. Vivek Lal275-6692
NeurosurgeryProf. S. K. Gupta275-6709
Nuclear MedicineProf. B. R. Mittal275-6722
ObstetricsProf. Vanita Suri275-6346
OphthalmologyProf. Jagat Ram275-6114
Oral Health Sciences (Dental)Prof. K. Gauba275-6831
OrthopaedicsProf. M. S. Dhillon275-6743, 6740
Otolaryngology (Ent)Prof. Naresh K. Panda275-6760
Paediatric SurgeryProf. Ram Samujh275-5688
PharmacologyProf. Amitava Chakrabarti275-5241,5242
Plastic SurgeryProf. R. K. Sharma275-6792
PsychiatryProf. Ajit Avasthi275-6803
Pulmonary MedicineProf. D. Behera275-6822
Paediatric MedicineProf. Surjit Singh275-5301
Radio Diagnosis & ImagingProf. N. Khandelwal275-6381, 6380
RadiotherapyProf. Sushmita Ghoshal275-6394
Renal Transplant SurgeryProf. Ashish Sharma275-6642
Transfusion Medicine (Blood Bank)Prof. Neelam Marwaha275-6481
UrologyProf. A. K. Mandal275-6323
VirologyProf. Radha Kanta Ratho275-5171